SUPER ON HARDWARE STORE
GST : 07CJPPR5340N1ZG

call images

Call us

08071779000

Heavy Duty Red PU Plate Swivel Casters
Heavy Duty Red PU Plate Swivel Casters

Heavy Duty Red PU Plate Swivel Casters

MOQ : 100 Pieces

Heavy Duty Red PU Plate Swivel Casters Specification

  • Finish
  • Powder Coated Black Mounting & Zinc Plated Center Core
  • Hole Size
  • 12 mm
  • Brake
  • No
  • Material
  • Red Polyurethane (PU) with Steel Core
  • Wheel Size
  • 150 mm (6 inches)
  • Wheel Width
  • 50 mm
  • Top Plate Size
  • 115 mm x 100 mm
  • Hole Spacing
  • 85 mm x 72 mm
  • Load Capacity Range
  • 300-400 kg per caster
  • Mount Type
  • Plate Mount
  • Color
  • Red Wheel, Black Mount
  • Swivel Action
  • 360 Degree Rotation
  • Bearing Type
  • Double Ball Bearing
  • Temperature Resistance
  • -20C to 80C
  • Usage
  • Industrial Trolleys, Heavy Equipment, Warehousing
 

Heavy Duty Red PU Plate Swivel Casters Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 100 Pieces
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 1000 Pieces Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 5-7 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

Heavy Duty Red PU Plate Swivel Casters About



Purchase our acclaimed Heavy Duty Red PU Plate Swivel Casters, a constant best-seller among industrial suppliers and traders across India. These blue-ribbon casters deliver first-class maneuverability with 360-degree swivel action and double ball bearings for seamless movement. Designed with the finest red polyurethane wheel and a robust steel core, they withstand temperatures from -20C to 80C. The powder-coated black plate mount and zinc-plated core ensure exceptional durability. Suitable for heavy equipment and warehousing, each caster supports a heavyweight load of 300-400 kg, representing the gold standard for industrial trolleys.

Areas of Application for Heavy Duty Red PU Plate Swivel Casters

Heavy Duty Red PU Plate Swivel Casters are expertly engineered for diverse application areas. Their prime usage includes industrial trolleys, material handling equipment, warehouse carts, and heavy machinery. The robust construction and high load capacity make them indispensable in factories, logistics centers, and warehousing operations, ensuring reliable mobility for heavy loads on various surfaces. These casters are preferred in environments demanding frequent movement and superior strength, showcasing adaptability in both light and heavy industrial tasks.


FOB Port, Main Market & Payment Terms for Heavy Duty Red PU Plate Swivel Casters

We provide competitive quotations for Heavy Duty Red PU Plate Swivel Casters with hassle-free drop-off at major FOB ports across India. Serving the main domestic markets, our swift and efficient order process guarantees quick dispatch after confirmation. Flexible payment terms cater to business needs ensuring a smooth buying experience for each client. At every transaction level, customer satisfaction is prioritized, from initial inquiry to timely delivery of your first-class industrial casters.


FAQ's of Heavy Duty Red PU Plate Swivel Casters:


Q: How do I properly install Heavy Duty Red PU Plate Swivel Casters on my equipment?

A: To install these casters, position the plate correctly over pre-drilled holes on your equipment, ensuring the hole spacing matches (85 mm x 72 mm). Secure each caster with bolts through the 12 mm mounting holes, making sure all fasteners are tightened securely.

Q: What are the main usage benefits of these swivel casters for industrial trolleys?

A: These casters provide excellent maneuverability with smooth 360-degree rotation, support heavy loads up to 400 kg per caster, and withstand harsh temperatures. Their robust construction enhances durability and stability for industrial trolleys carrying substantial weights.

Q: Where are Heavy Duty Red PU Plate Swivel Casters most commonly applied?

A: They are widely used in warehouses, logistics hubs, manufacturing facilities, and other industrial environments where heavy equipment and trolleys require reliable, high-capacity mobility.

Q: What is the process for obtaining quotations and purchasing these casters?

A: Simply contact our sales team with your requirements to receive a competitive quotation. Once your order is confirmed, we proceed with quick dispatch and arrange drop-off at your preferred FOB port or domestic delivery location.

Q: When can I expect the casters to be delivered after placing an order?

A: Upon order confirmation and completion of payment, we prioritize quick dispatch, ensuring prompt shipment via the agreed FOB port or suitable domestic delivery channels for fast turnaround.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Industrial Caster Wheels Category

Stainless Steel Red PU Swivel Caster

Stainless Steel Red PU Swivel Caster

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Pieces

Material : Other, Stainless Steel & Polyurethane (PU)

Hole Size : 11 mm diameter

Finish : Other, Polished Stainless Steel

Top Plate Size : 100 mm x 85 mm

Black Powder-Coated Plate Caster Wheel Set

Black Powder-Coated Plate Caster Wheel Set

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Pieces

Material : Other, Heavyduty Polyurethane (PU) wheel with steel bracket

Hole Size : 11 mm (approx.)

Finish : Other, Black powdercoated

Top Plate Size : 100 mm x 85 mm (approx.)

Six Roller Furniture Mover Caster Base

Six Roller Furniture Mover Caster Base

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Pieces

Material : Other, Steel frame with heavyduty plastic (nylon or PU) wheels

Hole Size : Approx. 6 mm diameter

Finish : Other, Powdercoated frame with polished hardware

Top Plate Size : Approx. 70 mm x 50 mm

Scaffolding Jack Swivel Caster with Brake

Scaffolding Jack Swivel Caster with Brake

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Pieces

Material : Other, Mild Steel & Polyurethane Wheel

Hole Size : 12 mm

Finish : Other, Zinc Plated

Top Plate Size : 115 mm x 100 mm



Back to top